Skip Navigation

Thameslink

departures
arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 08:57

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot select more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot select more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

 

Easy, cheap and reliable, our trains from Stevenage to Hatfield are your best bet for a stress-free trip that saves you getting in the car. Whether you’re in Hatfield for work or play, our services mean you can make the trip typically in less than 20 minutes. You can find out more about departures and journey times below – and you can also book train tickets from Stevenage to Hatfield right here on the site.

Find the next train to Hatfield Herts from Stevenage

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Stevenage
Due Destination Platform Expected further details  Additional Information 
08:53 London Kings Cross Platform 2 2 08:54 1 min late 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
08:56 Leeds Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Leeds
08:59 London Kings Cross Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
09:02 Brighton Platform 1 1 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to Brighton
09:03 Cambridge Platform 4 4 09:10 7 mins late 12 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
09:05 London Kings Cross Platform 2 2 09:07 2 mins late See details on departure to London Kings Cross
09:06 London Kings Cross Platform 1 1 09:10 4 mins late 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
09:08 Cambridge Platform 4 4 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
09:13 Horsham Platform 1 1 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to Horsham
09:14 Peterborough Platform 4 4 09:25 11 mins late 12 coaches See details on departure to Peterborough
Live arrivals at Stevenage
Due Destination Platform Expected further details  Additional Information 
08:54 London Kings Cross Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
08:58 Lincoln Central Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Lincoln Central
09:01 Brighton Platform 4 4 09:09 8 mins late 12 coaches See details on departure to Brighton
09:01 Royston Platform 1 1 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to Royston
09:03 Leeds Platform 2 2 09:06 3 mins late See details on departure to Leeds
09:05 Cambridge Platform 1 1 09:09 4 mins late 8 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
09:08 London Kings Cross Platform 4 4 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
09:12 Peterborough Platform 1 1 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to Peterborough
09:13 Gatwick Airport Platform 4 4 09:24 11 mins late 12 coaches See details on departure to Gatwick Airport
09:27 London Kings Cross Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross

No booking fees and collect at the station in the UK

Buy online and get the best deals

Tips on how to find cheaper train tickets

Want the best price on your ticket? Come straight to us

You won’t find a cheaper ticket anywhere else because we don’t charge extra fees like resellers do.

Don’t forget GroupSave when travelling together

If your party is 3-9 adults strong and you want to book together, you’ll find discounts via GroupSave, so everyone can pay a little less.

Get a Railcard and save 1/3

Have you thought about a Railcard? They save you up to 1/3 on every journey you take. Why not check to see if you’re eligible for one today?