Skip Navigation

Thameslink

Departures
Arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 16:25

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot select more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot select more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

London Victoria

Address

London Victoria station
Victoria Street
London
SW1V 1JU

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon: 4:00 AM to 1:00 AM
Tue: 4:00 AM to 1:00 AM
Wed: 4:00 AM to 1:00 AM
Thu: 4:00 AM to 1:00 AM
Fri: 4:00 AM to 1:00 AM
Sat: 4:00 AM to 1:00 AM
Sun: 6:00 AM to 1:00 AM

Station details

  • Alerts
    Show details
    Hide details

    There is no step free access between London Victoria Rail Station and London Victoria Underground Station until late 2017.

General information

Station Operator: NR
Station Code: VIC
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

True Oyster Pre Pay
True Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
True Smartcard Validator
Travelcard:
Zone 1
Oyster Comments:
Oyster cards with a pre-loaded deposit only are available from ticket office. Top-up only from self-service ticket machine(s)
True Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
False Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine
Penalty Fares:
Applicable Operators: Gatwick Express, Southeastern, Southern
Ticket Office Note:
On concourse

Passenger services

True> Lost Property Contact Available
Phone number: 0330 024 0215
Website: Go to website
True Ticket Gate

True> Left Luggage Contact Available
Phone number: 020 3468 4551
Website: Go to website
True Customer Help Points

Station facilities

True> Atm Machine
True Baby Change
True Bureau De Change
False Post Box
True Seated Area
False First Class Lounge
True Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
True Telephones (Cards & Coins)
True Toilets
True Tourist Information Office
True Trolleys
False WebKiosk
True WiFi
Wifi Note:
http://www.btwifi.com/find/
False Waiting Room

Car parking

true Car parking
Name: Station Car Park
Operator: APCOA UK Ltd
Spaces: 107

Annual Charge: N/A
Daily Charge: N/A
Monthly Charge: N/A
Off Peak Charge: N/A
Six Monthly Charge: N/A
Per Hour Charge: N/A
Three Monthly Charge: N/A
Weekly Charge: N/A
False Car Parking Contact Available

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: Yes
Spaces: 24
Type: Stands
Location: Alongside station entrance, on exit to Wilton Road, On platform 7/8 behind gates

True Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

True Taxi Rank

Taxi Rank Note:

Taxi ranks are available outside at the front of the station (Terminus Place) and from the upper level (Victoria Place).

From Monday 1 October 2012 the station front facility will relocate to Hudson's Place due to TfL Underground building works - access via platforms 1 and 2. 

Monday-Sunday 24 hours

True Car Hire

Car Hire Note:

Office in Victoria Place

True Airport
True Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

False Accessible Booking Office Counter

Accessible Booking Office Counter Note:

Staff assistance is available

False Accessible Public Telephones

Accessible Public Telephones Note:

Main concourse

False National Key Toilets

National Key Toilets Note:

Hudson's Place and Central Concourse

True Induction Loop
True Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

False Accessible Taxis

Accessible Taxis Note:

Available on request

Taxi rank outside main station entrance

False Accessible Ticket Machines

Accessible Ticket Machines Note:

Various locations

True Impaired Mobility Set Down

Impaired Mobility Set Down Note:

Assistance is available to and from platforms. Please contact customer services of the appropriate train operator, 48 hours in advance:

- Gatwick Express - 0845 850 1530
- Southern  - 0800 138 1016
- Southeastern  - 0800 783 4524

Live departures and arrivals for London Victoria

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for London Victoria
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
16:13 Caterham via Norbury Platform 11 11 Delayed See details on departure to Caterham via Norbury
16:19 London Bridge via Crystal Palace Platform 12 12 16:24 5 mins late See details on departure to London Bridge via Crystal Palace
16:20 Brighton Platform 16 16 16:23 3 mins late See details on departure to Brighton
16:23 East Grinstead Platform 15 15 16:25 2 mins late See details on departure to East Grinstead
16:23 Selhurst Platform 13 13 16:25 2 mins late See details on departure to Selhurst
16:25 Orpington via Herne Hill Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Orpington via Herne Hill
16:31 Epsom via Hackbridge Platform On time See details on departure to Epsom via Hackbridge
16:32 Tonbridge Platform On time See details on departure to Tonbridge
16:33 Epsom Downs via Norbury Platform On time See details on departure to Epsom Downs via Norbury
16:34 Rochester Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Rochester
16:36 Southampton Central/Bognor Regis via Horsham Platform 19 19 On time See details on departure to Southampton Central/Bognor Regis via Horsham
16:36 Guildford Platform On time See details on departure to Guildford
16:37 Dover Priory via Chatham Platform On time See details on departure to Dover Priory via Chatham
16:39 Caterham Platform On time See details on departure to Caterham
16:39 Dartford via Bexleyheath Platform On time See details on departure to Dartford via Bexleyheath
16:40 Orpington via Herne Hill Platform On time See details on departure to Orpington via Herne Hill
16:43 Caterham via Norbury Platform On time See details on departure to Caterham via Norbury
16:43 Gatwick Airport Platform On time See details on departure to Gatwick Airport
16:47 Brighton, Hastings via Gatwick Airport & Eastbourne Platform On time See details on departure to Brighton, Hastings via Gatwick Airport & Eastbourne
16:47 Horsham via Sutton & Epsom Platform On time See details on departure to Horsham via Sutton & Epsom
16:49 London Bridge via Crystal Palace Platform On time See details on departure to London Bridge via Crystal Palace
16:49 Reigate Platform On time See details on departure to Reigate
16:52 Ashford International via Maidstone East Platform On time See details on departure to Ashford International via Maidstone East
16:53 East Grinstead Platform On time See details on departure to East Grinstead
16:57 Ramsgate via Chatham Platform On time See details on departure to Ramsgate via Chatham
16:59 Gatwick Airport Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Gatwick Airport
16:59 Orpington via Herne Hill Platform On time See details on departure to Orpington via Herne Hill
17:02 Portsmouth & Southsea/Bognor Regis via Horsham Platform On time See details on departure to Portsmouth & Southsea/Bognor Regis via Horsham
17:02 Epsom Downs via Norbury Platform On time See details on departure to Epsom Downs via Norbury
17:03 Sheerness-on-Sea Platform On time See details on departure to Sheerness-on-Sea
17:04 Dartford via Bexleyheath Platform On time See details on departure to Dartford via Bexleyheath
17:06 Brighton Platform On time See details on departure to Brighton
17:07 Sutton (Surrey) via Crystal Palace Platform On time See details on departure to Sutton (Surrey) via Crystal Palace
17:09 Caterham/Tattenham Corner Platform On time See details on departure to Caterham/Tattenham Corner
17:12 Ashford International via Maidstone East Platform On time See details on departure to Ashford International via Maidstone East
17:12 Selhurst Platform On time See details on departure to Selhurst
17:14 Gatwick Airport Platform On time See details on departure to Gatwick Airport
17:15 Orpington via Herne Hill Platform On time See details on departure to Orpington via Herne Hill
17:18 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing Platform On time See details on departure to Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing
17:20 Horsham via Sutton & Epsom Platform On time See details on departure to Horsham via Sutton & Epsom
17:21 Three Bridges/Reigate Platform On time See details on departure to Three Bridges/Reigate
17:22 London Bridge via Crystal Palace Platform On time See details on departure to London Bridge via Crystal Palace
17:23 East Grinstead Platform On time See details on departure to East Grinstead
17:27 Ramsgate/Dover Priory via Chatham Platform On time See details on departure to Ramsgate/Dover Priory via Chatham
17:27 Ore Platform On time See details on departure to Ore
17:28 Maidstone East Platform On time See details on departure to Maidstone East
17:30 Brighton Platform On time See details on departure to Brighton
17:30 Orpington via Herne Hill Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Orpington via Herne Hill
17:31 Dartford via Bexleyheath Platform On time See details on departure to Dartford via Bexleyheath
17:31 Epsom via Hackbridge Platform On time See details on departure to Epsom via Hackbridge
17:33 Epsom Downs via Norbury Platform On time See details on departure to Epsom Downs via Norbury
17:34 Southampton Central/Bognor Regis via Horsham Platform On time See details on departure to Southampton Central/Bognor Regis via Horsham
17:37 Sutton (Surrey) via Crystal Palace Platform On time See details on departure to Sutton (Surrey) via Crystal Palace
17:38 Caterham/Tattenham Corner Platform On time See details on departure to Caterham/Tattenham Corner
17:42 Ashford International via Maidstone East Platform On time See details on departure to Ashford International via Maidstone East
17:42 Brighton Platform On time See details on departure to Brighton
17:45 Orpington via Herne Hill Platform On time See details on departure to Orpington via Herne Hill
17:45 Selhurst Platform On time See details on departure to Selhurst
17:46 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing Platform On time See details on departure to Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing
17:49 Three Bridges Platform On time See details on departure to Three Bridges
17:50 Horsham via Sutton & Epsom Platform On time See details on departure to Horsham via Sutton & Epsom
17:52 London Bridge via Crystal Palace Platform On time See details on departure to London Bridge via Crystal Palace
17:53 East Grinstead Platform On time See details on departure to East Grinstead
17:54 Rochester Platform On time See details on departure to Rochester
17:56 Dartford via Bexleyheath Platform On time See details on departure to Dartford via Bexleyheath
17:57 Margate/Dover Priory via Chatham Platform On time See details on departure to Margate/Dover Priory via Chatham
17:57 Seaford/Ore Platform On time See details on departure to Seaford/Ore
18:00 Brighton Platform On time See details on departure to Brighton
18:00 Orpington via Herne Hill Platform On time See details on departure to Orpington via Herne Hill
18:01 Dorking via Sutton & Epsom Platform On time See details on departure to Dorking via Sutton & Epsom
18:03 Portsmouth Harbour/Bognor Regis via Horsham Platform On time See details on departure to Portsmouth Harbour/Bognor Regis via Horsham
18:03 Epsom Downs via Norbury Platform On time See details on departure to Epsom Downs via Norbury
18:03 Maidstone East Platform On time See details on departure to Maidstone East
18:07 Sutton (Surrey) via Crystal Palace Platform On time See details on departure to Sutton (Surrey) via Crystal Palace
18:08 Caterham/Tattenham Corner Platform On time See details on departure to Caterham/Tattenham Corner
18:13 Orpington via Herne Hill Platform On time See details on departure to Orpington via Herne Hill
18:13 Selhurst Platform On time See details on departure to Selhurst
18:15 Brighton Platform On time See details on departure to Brighton
18:17 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing Platform On time See details on departure to Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing
18:18 Ashford International via Maidstone East Platform On time See details on departure to Ashford International via Maidstone East
18:18 Dartford via Bexleyheath Platform On time See details on departure to Dartford via Bexleyheath
18:19 Horsham/Tonbridge Platform On time See details on departure to Horsham/Tonbridge
18:20 Horsham via Sutton & Epsom Platform On time See details on departure to Horsham via Sutton & Epsom
18:22 London Bridge via Crystal Palace Platform On time See details on departure to London Bridge via Crystal Palace
18:22 Sheerness-on-Sea Platform On time See details on departure to Sheerness-on-Sea
18:23 East Grinstead Platform On time See details on departure to East Grinstead
Live arrivals at London Victoria
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
16:16 Caterham Platform 19 19 16:24 8 mins late See details on departure to Caterham
16:19 Orpington Platform 1 1 16:24 5 mins late See details on departure to Orpington
16:21 Dover Priory Platform 2 2 16:29 8 mins late See details on departure to Dover Priory
16:21 Tonbridge Platform 17 17 16:30 9 mins late See details on departure to Tonbridge
16:22 Horsham Platform 11 11 16:26 4 mins late See details on departure to Horsham
16:24 West Croydon Platform 10 10 16:30 6 mins late See details on departure to West Croydon
16:26 Brighton Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Brighton
16:28 Dartford Platform 7 7 16:30 2 mins late See details on departure to Dartford
16:28 Epsom Downs Platform 12 12 16:33 5 mins late See details on departure to Epsom Downs
16:28 Eastbourne/Littlehampton Platform 15 15 16:43 15 mins late See details on departure to Eastbourne/Littlehampton
16:30 Gatwick Airport Platform 14 14 On time See details on departure to Gatwick Airport
16:31 Epsom Platform 12 12 16:33 2 mins late See details on departure to Epsom
16:35 East Grinstead Platform 17 17 16:38 3 mins late See details on departure to East Grinstead
16:35 Orpington Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Orpington
16:35 Sutton (Surrey) Platform 10 10 16:38 3 mins late See details on departure to Sutton (Surrey)
16:37 Ashford International Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Ashford International
16:40 London Bridge Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
16:43 Bognor Regis/Southampton Central Platform 18 18 16:48 5 mins late See details on departure to Bognor Regis/Southampton Central
16:46 Caterham Platform 11 11 16:48 2 mins late See details on departure to Caterham
16:47 Brighton Platform 14 14 16:50 3 mins late See details on departure to Brighton
16:48 Dorking Platform 11 11 On time See details on departure to Dorking
16:49 Orpington Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Orpington
16:51 Ramsgate Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Ramsgate
16:52 Reigate Platform 15 15 On time See details on departure to Reigate
16:53 Dover Priory Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Dover Priory
16:53 Sutton (Surrey) Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Sutton (Surrey)
16:58 Littlehampton/Ore Platform 17 17 On time See details on departure to Littlehampton/Ore
16:58 Sutton (Surrey) Platform 12 12 On time See details on departure to Sutton (Surrey)
17:00 Dartford Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Dartford
17:01 Epsom Platform 10 10 On time See details on departure to Epsom
17:05 East Grinstead Platform 19 19 On time See details on departure to East Grinstead
17:05 Gatwick Airport Platform 13 13 On time See details on departure to Gatwick Airport
17:05 Sutton (Surrey) Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Sutton (Surrey)
17:07 Canterbury West Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Canterbury West
17:07 Orpington Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Orpington
17:10 Bognor Regis/Chichester Platform 18 18 17:13 3 mins late See details on departure to Bognor Regis/Chichester
17:11 London Bridge Platform 12 12 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
17:17 Brighton Platform 14 14 On time See details on departure to Brighton
17:17 Caterham Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Caterham
17:19 Horsham Platform 11 11 On time See details on departure to Horsham
17:21 Orpington Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Orpington
17:23 Dover Priory Platform 1 1 17:30 7 mins late See details on departure to Dover Priory
17:26 Tonbridge Platform 17 17 On time See details on departure to Tonbridge
17:27 Sutton (Surrey) Platform 15 15 On time See details on departure to Sutton (Surrey)
17:28 Dartford Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Dartford
17:29 Epsom Downs Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Epsom Downs
17:29 Eastbourne/Littlehampton Platform 19 19 17:38 9 mins late See details on departure to Eastbourne/Littlehampton
17:31 Epsom Platform 12 12 On time See details on departure to Epsom
17:33 Gatwick Airport Platform 13 13 On time See details on departure to Gatwick Airport
17:35 Orpington Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Orpington
17:37 Ashford International Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Ashford International
17:37 East Grinstead Platform 18 18 On time See details on departure to East Grinstead
17:37 Sutton (Surrey) Platform 11 11 On time See details on departure to Sutton (Surrey)
17:41 London Bridge Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
17:42 Bognor Regis/Fareham Platform 15 15 On time See details on departure to Bognor Regis/Fareham
17:47 Brighton Platform 14 14 On time See details on departure to Brighton
17:48 Tattenham Corner/Caterham Platform 10 10 On time See details on departure to Tattenham Corner/Caterham
17:50 Orpington Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Orpington
17:52 Gillingham (Kent) Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Gillingham (Kent)
17:53 Ramsgate/Dover Priory Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Ramsgate/Dover Priory
17:54 Sutton (Surrey) Platform 12 12 17:58 4 mins late See details on departure to Sutton (Surrey)
17:57 Tonbridge/Reigate Platform 18 18 On time See details on departure to Tonbridge/Reigate
17:58 Epsom Downs Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Epsom Downs
18:00 Dartford Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Dartford
18:00 Dorking Platform 11 11 On time See details on departure to Dorking
18:00 Littlehampton/Ore Platform 19 19 On time See details on departure to Littlehampton/Ore
18:04 Orpington Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Orpington
18:07 Canterbury West Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Canterbury West
18:07 East Grinstead Platform 12 12 On time See details on departure to East Grinstead
18:07 Gatwick Airport Platform 15 15 On time See details on departure to Gatwick Airport
18:10 London Bridge Platform 10 10 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
18:18 Caterham Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Caterham
18:20 Orpington Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Orpington
18:20 Bognor Regis/Portsmouth & Southsea Platform 17 17 On time See details on departure to Bognor Regis/Portsmouth & Southsea
18:21 Dover Priory Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Dover Priory
18:22 Brighton Platform 14 14 On time See details on departure to Brighton
18:23 Rainham (Kent) Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Rainham (Kent)
18:24 Brighton Platform 16 16 On time See details on departure to Brighton

timetables for London Victoria

No timetables.