Skip Navigation

Thameslink

Departures
Arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 16:21

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot select more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot select more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Leeds

Address

Leeds station
New Station Street
Leeds
LS1 4DY

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Closed now

Station details

General information

Station Operator: NR
Station Code: LDS
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

False Oyster Pre Pay
False Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
False Smartcard Validator
False Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
False Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine
Ticket Office Note:
South Concourse

Passenger services

True> Lost Property Contact Available
Phone number: 0330 024 0215
Website: Go to website
True Ticket Gate

True> Left Luggage Contact Available
Phone number: 0113 350 3966
Website: Go to website
False Customer Help Points

Station facilities

True> Atm Machine
True Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
True Post Box
False Seated Area
True First Class Lounge
True Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
True Telephones (Cards & Coins)
True Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
True Trolleys
False WebKiosk
True WiFi
Wifi Note:
Find WiFi Hotspots around Leeds station
True Waiting Room

Car parking

true Car parking
Name: Station Car Park
Operator: APCOA Parking (UK) Limited
Spaces: 299

Annual Charge: N/A
Daily Charge: N/A
Monthly Charge: N/A
Off Peak Charge: N/A
Six Monthly Charge: N/A
Per Hour Charge: N/A
Three Monthly Charge: N/A
Weekly Charge: N/A
False Car Parking Contact Available

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: Yes
Spaces: 440
Type: Compound
Location:

Evans Cycle Point, platform 1 and the short stay car park


True Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

True Taxi Rank

Taxi Rank Note:

Taxi rank outside station entrance by bus interchange.

False Car Hire

True Airport
False Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

True Accessible Booking Office Counter

False Accessible Public Telephones

Accessible Public Telephones Note:

main concourse

False National Key Toilets

True Induction Loop
True Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

False Accessible Taxis

Accessible Taxis Note:

taxi rank outside main station entrance

True Accessible Ticket Machines

Accessible Ticket Machines Note:

There are 11 Virgin Trains East Coast accessible Ticket Machines.

True Impaired Mobility Set Down

Impaired Mobility Set Down Note:

Assistance is available to and from platforms. Please contact customer services of the appropriate train operator, 48 hours in advance:  Virgin Trains East Coast - 03457 225 333 East Midlands Trains - 08457 125 678. First TransPennine Express - 0800 107 2149. Northern Rail - 0870 6023322. Virgin Trains -  0845 744 3366. 

Live departures and arrivals for Leeds

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Leeds
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
16:08 Glasgow Central Platform 9D 9D 16:23 15 mins late See details on departure to Glasgow Central
16:17 York Platform 12D 12D 16:20 3 mins late See details on departure to York
16:18 Manchester Victoria Platform 11B 11B 16:33 15 mins late See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
16:20 Manchester Piccadilly Platform 16A 16A On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
16:21 Doncaster Platform 12A 12A On time See details on departure to Doncaster
16:23 Manchester Victoria Platform 11C 11C 16:50 27 mins late See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
16:25 York Platform 9D 9D On time See details on departure to York
16:26 Skipton Platform 4A 4A On time See details on departure to Skipton
16:29 Poppleton Platform 5C 5C On time See details on departure to Poppleton
16:32 Ilkley Platform 3B 3B On time See details on departure to Ilkley
16:33 Sheffield via Barnsley Platform 17A 17A On time See details on departure to Sheffield via Barnsley
16:35 Huddersfield Platform TBC TBC On time See details on departure to Huddersfield
16:36 Manchester Piccadilly Platform 16A 16A On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
16:38 Bradford Forster Square Platform 2C 2C On time See details on departure to Bradford Forster Square
16:38 Hull Platform 15B 15B On time See details on departure to Hull
16:40 Reading Platform 12C 12C On time See details on departure to Reading
16:40 Sheffield via Barnsley Platform 17B 17B On time See details on departure to Sheffield via Barnsley
16:42 Horsforth Platform 6C 6C On time See details on departure to Horsforth
16:43 Newcastle Platform 16A 16A 16:51 8 mins late See details on departure to Newcastle
16:45 London Kings Cross Platform TBC TBC On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
16:45 Morecambe Platform TBC TBC On time See details on departure to Morecambe
16:48 Middlesbrough Platform 15B 15B On time See details on departure to Middlesbrough
16:48 Sheffield Platform 4B 4B On time See details on departure to Sheffield
16:51 Manchester Victoria Platform 11B 11B 17:11 20 mins late See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
16:52 Selby Platform 7A 7A On time See details on departure to Selby
16:53 Manchester Airport Platform 16A 16A On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
16:56 Huddersfield Platform 13B 13B On time See details on departure to Huddersfield
16:56 Skipton Platform 5C 5C On time See details on departure to Skipton
16:57 Doncaster Platform 10B 10B On time See details on departure to Doncaster
16:59 Castleford Platform 15B 15B On time See details on departure to Castleford
16:59 Knaresborough Platform 3B 3B On time See details on departure to Knaresborough
17:02 Ilkley Platform 2C 2C On time See details on departure to Ilkley
17:05 Blackpool North Platform 11C 11C On time See details on departure to Blackpool North
17:06 Nottingham Platform 17B 17B On time See details on departure to Nottingham
17:08 Dundee Platform 8D 8D 17:12 4 mins late See details on departure to Dundee
17:09 Bradford Forster Square Platform 4B 4B On time See details on departure to Bradford Forster Square
17:09 Liverpool South Parkway Platform 16 16 On time See details on departure to Liverpool South Parkway
17:11 Plymouth Platform 11A 11A On time See details on departure to Plymouth
17:12 Scarborough Platform 15B 15B 17:18 6 mins late See details on departure to Scarborough
17:13 Knaresborough Platform 1C 1C On time See details on departure to Knaresborough
17:15 London Kings Cross Platform TBC TBC On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
17:16 Goole via Knottingley Platform 13B 13B On time See details on departure to Goole via Knottingley
17:16 Ilkley Platform TBC TBC On time See details on departure to Ilkley
17:17 York Platform 15B 15B On time See details on departure to York
17:18 Manchester Victoria Platform 10B 10B On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
17:20 Manchester Airport Platform 16 16 On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
17:21 Doncaster Platform On time See details on departure to Doncaster
17:21 Selby Platform On time See details on departure to Selby
17:23 Manchester Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
17:26 Skipton Platform On time See details on departure to Skipton
17:26 York Platform On time See details on departure to York
17:29 Poppleton Platform On time See details on departure to Poppleton
17:32 Ilkley Platform On time See details on departure to Ilkley
17:33 Sheffield via Barnsley Platform On time See details on departure to Sheffield via Barnsley
17:35 Huddersfield Platform On time See details on departure to Huddersfield
17:36 Bradford Forster Square Platform On time See details on departure to Bradford Forster Square
17:37 Manchester Piccadilly Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
17:40 Hull Platform On time See details on departure to Hull
17:40 Sheffield via Barnsley Platform On time See details on departure to Sheffield via Barnsley
17:40 Skipton Platform On time See details on departure to Skipton
17:43 Poppleton Platform On time See details on departure to Poppleton
17:44 Newcastle Platform On time See details on departure to Newcastle
17:45 London Kings Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
17:46 Ilkley Platform On time See details on departure to Ilkley
17:48 Sheffield Platform On time See details on departure to Sheffield
17:49 Middlesbrough Platform On time See details on departure to Middlesbrough
17:51 Manchester Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
17:52 York Platform On time See details on departure to York
17:53 Manchester Airport Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
17:56 Huddersfield Platform On time See details on departure to Huddersfield
17:56 Selby Platform On time See details on departure to Selby
17:56 Skipton Platform On time See details on departure to Skipton
17:59 Knaresborough Platform On time See details on departure to Knaresborough
18:00 Knottingley Platform On time See details on departure to Knottingley
18:02 Ilkley Platform On time See details on departure to Ilkley
18:05 Blackpool North Platform On time See details on departure to Blackpool North
18:06 Carlisle Platform On time See details on departure to Carlisle
18:06 Nottingham Platform On time See details on departure to Nottingham
18:08 Glasgow Central Platform 18:09 1 min late See details on departure to Glasgow Central
18:09 Liverpool South Parkway Platform On time See details on departure to Liverpool South Parkway
18:10 Bradford Forster Square Platform On time See details on departure to Bradford Forster Square
18:11 Plymouth Platform On time See details on departure to Plymouth
18:12 Scarborough Platform On time See details on departure to Scarborough
18:13 Horsforth Platform On time See details on departure to Horsforth
18:15 London Kings Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
18:18 Manchester Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
18:18 Newcastle Platform On time See details on departure to Newcastle
18:20 Manchester Piccadilly Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
Live arrivals at Leeds
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
16:01 Penzance Platform 9D 9D 16:22 21 mins late See details on departure to Penzance
16:03 Manchester Victoria Platform 16:30 27 mins late See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
16:11 Manchester Victoria Platform 16:47 36 mins late See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
16:15 Manchester Airport Platform 12D 12D 16:18 3 mins late See details on departure to Manchester Airport
16:16 London Kings Cross Platform 8 8 16:20 4 mins late See details on departure to London Kings Cross
16:16 Newcastle Platform 16A 16A 16:18 2 mins late See details on departure to Newcastle
16:18 Nottingham Platform On time See details on departure to Nottingham
16:22 Blackpool North Platform 9D 9D On time See details on departure to Blackpool North
16:22 York Platform On time See details on departure to York
16:25 Bradford Forster Square Platform On time See details on departure to Bradford Forster Square
16:26 Sheffield Platform On time See details on departure to Sheffield
16:27 Selby Platform TBC TBC 16:29 2 mins late See details on departure to Selby
16:29 Skipton Platform On time See details on departure to Skipton
16:30 Newcastle Platform 12C 12C 16:36 6 mins late See details on departure to Newcastle
16:32 Sheffield Platform 16:36 4 mins late See details on departure to Sheffield
16:34 Huddersfield Platform On time See details on departure to Huddersfield
16:34 Hull Platform 16A 16A On time See details on departure to Hull
16:36 Manchester Piccadilly Platform 15B 15B On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
16:42 Ilkley Platform On time See details on departure to Ilkley
16:43 Manchester Victoria Platform 17:08 25 mins late See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
16:43 Newcastle Platform 16:48 5 mins late See details on departure to Newcastle
16:46 Manchester Airport Platform 15B 15B On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
16:48 London Kings Cross Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
16:49 Middlesbrough Platform 16A 16A On time See details on departure to Middlesbrough
16:49 Sheffield Platform On time See details on departure to Sheffield
16:52 Knaresborough Platform On time See details on departure to Knaresborough
16:52 Knottingley Platform On time See details on departure to Knottingley
16:53 Carlisle Platform 17:17 24 mins late See details on departure to Carlisle
16:55 Bradford Forster Square Platform On time See details on departure to Bradford Forster Square
16:56 Huddersfield Platform On time See details on departure to Huddersfield
16:59 Skipton Platform On time See details on departure to Skipton
17:03 Manchester Victoria Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
17:03 York Platform 11C 11C On time See details on departure to York
17:04 Plymouth Platform 8D 8D 17:11 7 mins late See details on departure to Plymouth
17:08 Glasgow Central Platform 11A 11A On time See details on departure to Glasgow Central
17:08 Liverpool South Parkway Platform 15B 15B 17:17 9 mins late See details on departure to Liverpool South Parkway
17:08 Scarborough Platform 16 16 On time See details on departure to Scarborough
17:10 Ilkley Platform On time See details on departure to Ilkley
17:10 Manchester Victoria Platform 17:12 2 mins late See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
17:11 Doncaster Platform On time See details on departure to Doncaster
17:15 Manchester Airport Platform 15B 15B On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
17:16 London Kings Cross Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
17:16 York Platform 16 16 On time See details on departure to York
17:17 Nottingham Platform On time See details on departure to Nottingham
17:22 York Platform On time See details on departure to York
17:24 Blackpool North Platform On time See details on departure to Blackpool North
17:25 Bradford Forster Square Platform On time See details on departure to Bradford Forster Square
17:29 Sheffield Platform On time See details on departure to Sheffield
17:29 Skipton Platform On time See details on departure to Skipton
17:30 Selby Platform On time See details on departure to Selby
17:33 Sheffield Platform On time See details on departure to Sheffield
17:34 Huddersfield Platform On time See details on departure to Huddersfield
17:35 Hull Platform On time See details on departure to Hull
17:36 Manchester Piccadilly Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
17:38 Carlisle Platform On time See details on departure to Carlisle
17:39 Newcastle Platform On time See details on departure to Newcastle
17:42 Ilkley Platform On time See details on departure to Ilkley
17:45 Manchester Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
17:46 Manchester Airport Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
17:47 London Kings Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
17:49 Middlesbrough Platform On time See details on departure to Middlesbrough
17:49 Sheffield Platform On time See details on departure to Sheffield
17:52 Knaresborough Platform On time See details on departure to Knaresborough
17:52 Knottingley Platform On time See details on departure to Knottingley
17:55 Bradford Forster Square Platform On time See details on departure to Bradford Forster Square
17:56 Huddersfield Platform On time See details on departure to Huddersfield
18:00 Skipton Platform On time See details on departure to Skipton
18:02 Plymouth Platform 18:08 6 mins late See details on departure to Plymouth
18:03 Manchester Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
18:03 York Platform On time See details on departure to York
18:04 Scarborough Platform On time See details on departure to Scarborough
18:08 Liverpool South Parkway Platform On time See details on departure to Liverpool South Parkway
18:09 Edinburgh Platform On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
18:10 Manchester Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
18:14 Doncaster Platform On time See details on departure to Doncaster
18:15 Lancaster Platform On time See details on departure to Lancaster
18:16 Ilkley Platform On time See details on departure to Ilkley
18:16 Manchester Airport Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
18:16 York Platform On time See details on departure to York
18:17 Nottingham Platform On time See details on departure to Nottingham
18:20 London Kings Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross

timetables for Leeds

No timetables.