Skip Navigation

Thameslink

Departures
Arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 20:48

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot select more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot select more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Highbury & Islington

Address

Highbury & Islington station
Holloway Road
Highbury Corner
N5 1RA

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Closed now

Station details

General information

Station Operator: LT
Station Code: HHY
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

True Oyster Pre Pay
True Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
False Smartcard Validator
Travelcard:
Zone 2
True Oyster Topup
False Prepurchase Collection
False Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine
Ticket Office Note:
Ticket Hall

Passenger services

False> Lost Property Contact Available
Phone number: 0845 330 9882
Website: Go to website
True Ticket Gate

False> Left Luggage Contact Available
True Customer Help Points

Station facilities

False> Atm Machine
False Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
False Post Box
False Seated Area
False First Class Lounge
True Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
False Telephones
False Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
False Trolleys
False WebKiosk
False WiFi
Wifi Note:
Find WiFi Hotspots around Highbury & Islington station
False Waiting Room

Car parking

false Car parking

Cycling

False Cycle Storage Availability
True Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

False Taxi Rank

False Car Hire

True Airport
True Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

False Accessible Booking Office Counter

Accessible Booking Office Counter Note:

Ticket office staff provide assistance where possible. See ticket office opening hours.

False Accessible Public Telephones

False National Key Toilets

True Induction Loop
False Wheelchairs Available
False Ramp For Train Access

False Step Free Access

Step Free Access Note:

It is possible to make a step-free from ticket hall level to the London Overground platforms only. Ramps are available to board trains.  Step free Interchange between the Victoria Line and Great Northern services is only  available if you are travelling  in the same direction (i.e. Northbound to Northbound and Southbound to Southbound).  Customers need to be aware that there is a step between train and platform of up to 200mm for London Underground services.

False Accessible Taxis

Accessible Taxis Note:

Contact taxi operator directly

True Accessible Ticket Machines

Accessible Ticket Machines Note:

Accessible ticket machines sell tickets suitable for use on London Underground services, including daily and weekly Travelcards.

False Impaired Mobility Set Down

Impaired Mobility Set Down Note:

Drop-off point close by with drop curb and pelican crossing.

Live departures and arrivals for Highbury & Islington

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Highbury & Islington
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
20:39 Richmond Platform 7 7 20:47 8 mins late See details on departure to Richmond
20:44 Moorgate Platform 6 6 20:53 9 mins late See details on departure to Moorgate
20:48 Hertford North Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Hertford North
20:49 Moorgate Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Moorgate
20:50 Clapham Junction Platform 7 7 20:53 3 mins late See details on departure to Clapham Junction
20:50 Stratford (London) Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
20:54 Stratford (London) Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
20:55 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
20:56 Richmond Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Richmond
20:58 Welwyn Garden City Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
20:59 Moorgate Platform 6 6 21:01 2 mins late See details on departure to Moorgate
21:00 Clapham Junction Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
21:02 West Croydon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
21:03 Hertford North Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Hertford North
21:03 Stratford (London) Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
21:08 Stratford (London) Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
21:08 Welwyn Garden City Platform 4 4 21:12 4 mins late See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
21:09 Moorgate Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Moorgate
21:10 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
21:12 Richmond Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Richmond
21:14 Moorgate Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
21:15 Stratford (London) Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
21:17 West Croydon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
21:18 Stevenage via Hertford North Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Stevenage via Hertford North
21:19 Moorgate Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
21:21 Clapham Junction Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
21:23 Stratford (London) Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
21:25 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
21:28 Richmond Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Richmond
21:28 Welwyn Garden City Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
21:29 Moorgate Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
21:31 Stratford (London) Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
21:32 West Croydon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
21:33 Clapham Junction Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
21:33 Hertford North Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Hertford North
21:38 Stratford (London) Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
21:38 Welwyn Garden City Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
21:39 Moorgate Platform 6 6 21:41 2 mins late See details on departure to Moorgate
21:40 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
21:40 Richmond Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Richmond
21:44 Moorgate Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
21:46 Stratford (London) Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
21:47 West Croydon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
21:48 Clapham Junction Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
21:48 Watton-at-Stone Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Watton-at-Stone
21:49 Moorgate Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
21:50 Stratford (London) Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
21:55 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
21:55 Richmond Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Richmond
21:58 Welwyn Garden City Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
21:59 Moorgate Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
22:02 West Croydon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
22:03 Clapham Junction Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
22:03 Hertford North Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Hertford North
22:08 Welwyn Garden City Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
22:09 Moorgate Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
22:10 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
22:11 Richmond Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Richmond
22:14 Moorgate Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
22:15 Stratford (London) Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
22:17 West Croydon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
22:18 Clapham Junction Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
22:18 Stevenage via Hertford North Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Stevenage via Hertford North
22:19 Moorgate Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
22:19 Stratford (London) Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
22:23 Stratford (London) Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
22:24 Richmond Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Richmond
22:25 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
22:28 Clapham Junction Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
22:28 Welwyn Garden City Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
22:29 Moorgate Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
22:32 West Croydon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
22:33 Hertford North Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Hertford North
22:38 Welwyn Garden City Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
22:39 Moorgate Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
22:40 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
22:41 Stratford (London) Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
22:44 Moorgate Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
22:47 West Croydon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
Live arrivals at Highbury & Islington
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
20:39 Stratford (London) Platform 7 7 20:46 7 mins late See details on departure to Stratford (London)
20:43 Hertford North Platform 6 6 20:52 9 mins late See details on departure to Hertford North
20:45 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 20:47 2 mins late See details on departure to Crystal Palace
20:47 Moorgate Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Moorgate
20:48 Welwyn Garden City Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
20:49 Stratford (London) Platform 7 7 20:52 3 mins late See details on departure to Stratford (London)
20:50 Clapham Junction Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
20:53 Crystal Palace Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
20:54 Richmond Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Richmond
20:56 Stratford (London) Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
20:57 Moorgate Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
20:58 Watton-at-Stone Platform 6 6 21:00 2 mins late See details on departure to Watton-at-Stone
21:00 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
21:00 Stratford (London) Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
21:02 Clapham Junction Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
21:02 Moorgate Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Moorgate
21:07 Moorgate Platform 4 4 21:11 4 mins late See details on departure to Moorgate
21:08 Richmond Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Richmond
21:08 Welwyn Garden City Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
21:08 West Croydon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
21:12 Stratford (London) Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
21:13 Hertford North Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Hertford North
21:15 Clapham Junction Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
21:15 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
21:17 Moorgate Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Moorgate
21:18 Welwyn Garden City Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
21:21 Stratford (London) Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
21:23 Richmond Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Richmond
21:23 West Croydon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
21:27 Moorgate Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
21:28 Stevenage Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Stevenage
21:28 Stratford (London) Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
21:30 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
21:31 Clapham Junction Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
21:32 Moorgate Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Moorgate
21:33 Stratford (London) Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
21:37 Moorgate Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
21:38 Richmond Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Richmond
21:38 Welwyn Garden City Platform 6 6 21:40 2 mins late See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
21:38 West Croydon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
21:40 Stratford (London) Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
21:43 Hertford North Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Hertford North
21:45 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
21:46 Clapham Junction Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
21:47 Moorgate Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
21:48 Stratford (London) Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
21:48 Welwyn Garden City Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
21:50 Richmond Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Richmond
21:53 West Croydon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
21:55 Stratford (London) Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
21:57 Moorgate Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
21:58 Watton-at-Stone Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Watton-at-Stone
22:00 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
22:02 Moorgate Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
22:03 Stratford (London) Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
22:07 Moorgate Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
22:08 Welwyn Garden City Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
22:08 West Croydon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
22:11 Stratford (London) Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
22:13 Hertford North Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Hertford North
22:14 Richmond Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Richmond
22:15 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
22:17 Moorgate Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
22:18 Clapham Junction Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
22:18 Stratford (London) Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
22:18 Welwyn Garden City Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
22:23 Richmond Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Richmond
22:23 West Croydon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
22:24 Stratford (London) Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
22:27 Moorgate Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
22:28 Stevenage Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Stevenage
22:28 Stratford (London) Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Stratford (London)
22:30 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace
22:32 Moorgate Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
22:37 Moorgate Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Moorgate
22:38 Welwyn Garden City Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
22:38 West Croydon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
22:41 Richmond Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Richmond
22:43 Hertford North Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Hertford North
22:45 Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Crystal Palace

timetables for Highbury & Islington

15 - Welwyn Garden City and Potters Bar to London

15 - Welwyn Garden City and Potters Bar to London

9 December 2018 to 18 May 2019

Download PDF